HouseValuation
Home·NG16·Valuation

39, GREENHILLS ROAD, NG16 3FT

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,400

Median £2,800/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,600Median £190,000£220,000
Estimated value: £190,400Last sold (Jan 2019): £82,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near NG16 3FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PHILIP AVENUE
NG16 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00070£3,143D90%
4 SERLBY ROAD
NG16 3QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00068£3,000D90%
36 THORNTREE GARDENS
NG16 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00068£2,794D90%
10A MAIN STREET
NG16 3JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,50073£2,842D88%
11 ADDISON VILLAS
NG16 3JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00078£2,346D88%
11 RATCLIFFE STREET
NG16 3BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,50071£1,444E87%
85 GARDEN ROAD
NG16 3FY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00068£1,618D87%
35 GRANGE VIEW
NG16 3DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800C87%
182 LYNNCROFT
NG16 3FQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£79,60074£1,076D86%
54 NEW ROAD
NG16 5PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00066£2,803D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address