HouseValuation
Home·NG16·Valuation

4, THORNTREE GARDENS, NG16 3EE

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,912

Median £2,824/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £192,000£222,000
Estimated value: £177,912Last sold (Oct 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NG16 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 THORNTREE GARDENS
NG16 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00068£2,794D93%
20 ENGINE LANE
NG16 3PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00071£2,606C88%
6 RAGLAN STREET
NG16 3GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,00068£2,824C87%
10 PHILIP AVENUE
NG16 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00070£3,143D87%
4 SERLBY ROAD
NG16 3QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00068£3,000D87%
18 THORNTREE GARDENS
NG16 3EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00062£2,984E86%
35 CLUMBER AVENUE
NG16 5BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00071£2,394C85%
105 ROYAL OAK DRIVE
NG16 6RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00071£2,817C85%
8 WOOD NOOK CLOSE
NG16 6AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,00069£2,507C85%
10 SUSSEX CLOSE
NG16 2XG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00068£3,265C85%

Dig deeper into this address