HouseValuation
Home·NG16·Valuation

28, NEWTHORPE COMMON, NG16 2EE

Semi-detached·74·EPC F
Estimated value
£180,412

Median £2,438/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,500Median £195,000£259,000
Estimated value: £180,412Last sold (Mar 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near NG16 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CRITCHS FLATS
NG16 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00080£2,438D85%
313 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NG16 2AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00076£2,237D84%
25 BROXTOWE AVENUE
NG16 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00080£2,750D84%
11 RATCLIFFE STREET
NG16 3BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,50071£1,444E82%
3A NEWTHORPE COMMON
NG16 2BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00074£2,365D82%
4 PARK HILL
NG16 2RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00085£2,176D81%
19 CHARLES AVENUE
NG16 2AG · Detached
Feb 2026£259,00073£3,548E81%
21 CHURCH STREET EAST
NG16 6NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00084£1,905E81%
10 SUSSEX CLOSE
NG16 2XG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00068£3,265C81%
11 DAVENPORT DRIVE
NG16 2WU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00085£2,941B81%

Dig deeper into this address