HouseValuation
Home·NG15·Valuation

44, SUMMERCOURT DRIVE, NG15 9FT

Detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£342,828

Median £3,204/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £368,000£460,000
Estimated value: £342,828Last sold (Nov 2021): £360,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NG15 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BYRON CRESCENT
NG15 9GL · Detached
Mar 2026£318,500104£3,063D91%
47 SUMMERCOURT DRIVE
NG15 9FT · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000139£3,094D91%
79 VERNON CRESCENT
NG15 9BP · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000111£3,018D90%
15 CASTLETON CLOSE
NG15 9EY · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000120£2,500D90%
34 QUARRY ROAD
NG15 9AP · Detached
Dec 2025£415,00099£4,192D88%
6 BARBERS WOOD CLOSE
NG15 9DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£368,00093£3,957D88%
18 KIRKBY ROAD
NG15 9HF · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000100£4,600D88%
40 BRETTON ROAD
NG15 9DB · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000103£3,204D87%
202 MAIN ROAD
NG15 9GW · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000122£3,770D85%
23 BRETTON ROAD
NG15 9DB · Detached
Sept 2025£235,00094£2,500D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address