Estimated value
£433,068
Median £2,868/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £430,000£550,000
Estimated value: £433,068Last sold (Dec 2025): £448,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NG15 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 DOVER BECK CLOSE NG15 9ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 136 | £3,309 | C | 91% |
2 MAIN ROAD NG15 9GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 162 | £2,469 | C | 90% |
17 MAVIS AVENUE NG15 9EB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 143 | £2,657 | D | 88% |
1 SWALLOW CRESCENT NG15 9JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £397,500 | 139 | £2,860 | C | 88% |
47 SUMMERCOURT DRIVE NG15 9FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 139 | £3,094 | D | 87% |
45 LONGDALE LANE NG15 9AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 137 | £3,723 | C | 87% |
16 SWINTON RISE NG15 9FR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 159 | £3,459 | C | 85% |
316 WATNALL ROAD NG15 6ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 138 | £2,754 | C | 85% |
20 SWINTON RISE NG15 9FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 168 | £2,857 | D | 84% |