Estimated value
£279,055
Median £2,345/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £265,000£310,000
Estimated value: £279,055Last sold (Sept 2007): £160,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NG15 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 ANNESLEY ROAD NG15 7DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 109 | £2,385 | D | 85% |
3 ROBIN BAILEY WAY NG15 7UP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 81 | £2,099 | C | 85% |
10 OLYMPIA WAY NG15 8HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 105 | £2,629 | C | 84% |
19 JACKSON ROAD NG15 7QW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 113 | £2,345 | B | 84% |
102 ANNESLEY ROAD NG15 7DD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £238,500 | 109 | £2,188 | D | 84% |
207 KENBROOK ROAD NG15 8HZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £267,000 | 105 | £2,543 | B | 83% |
2 ST PATRICKS ROAD NG15 6LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 127 | £2,283 | C | 83% |
42 ROCKWOOD CRESCENT NG15 6PY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 112 | £1,473 | D | 82% |