HouseValuation
Home·NG15·Valuation

2, LAKELAND AVENUE, NG15 7PH

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,482

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £182,000£245,000
Estimated value: £202,482Last sold (Jun 2022): £155,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near NG15 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BEARDALL STREET
NG15 7RJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00065£2,769D91%
44 COVERT CLOSE
NG15 7RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00056£3,250D90%
2 HOLBECK ROAD
NG15 7SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00068£3,235D90%
23 BROOKSIDE
NG15 7QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00070£2,286D87%
19 MINSTREL CLOSE
NG15 7NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00068£3,603C87%
33 OGLE STREET
NG15 7FQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00065£2,923D86%
21 ELLIS AVENUE
NG15 7RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00070£3,257E85%
77 JENNY BURTON WAY
NG15 7QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00056£3,214D85%
213 POLPERRO WAY
NG15 6NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00057£3,070D84%
6 THORN GROVE
NG15 6AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00066£2,273D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address