HouseValuation
Home·NG15·Valuation

2, ALBERT STREET, NG15 7BE

Other·227·EPC C
Estimated value
£560,463

Median £2,469/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £400,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £560,463Last sold (Aug 2021): £201,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near NG15 7BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NG15 7QE · Other
Mar 2026£1,000,000 - - - 76%
198 BEARDALL STREET
NG15 7JU · Other
Jan 2026£120,000 - - - 74%
58 HIGH STREET
NG15 7BA · Other
Dec 2025£527,500 - - - 73%
3 WARREN AVENUE
NG15 0AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,000230£739D71%
16 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
NG15 6TJ · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000211£1,422C70%
52 - 54 HIGH STREET
NG15 7AX · Other
Jul 2025£322,000 - - - 68%
9 PATES CLOSE
NG15 8JY · Detached
Dec 2025£567,500212£2,677B68%
146 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NG15 9HL · Other
Sept 2025£1,100,000306£3,595C68%
2 MAIN ROAD
NG15 9GJ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000162£2,469C67%
34 CO OPERATIVE AVENUE
NG15 7AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,000183£1,038D67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address