HouseValuation
Home·NG15·Valuation

46, BETTS AVENUE, NG15 6UP

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,476

Median £2,347/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £270,000£312,500
Estimated value: £253,476Last sold (Dec 2017): £175,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NG15 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BODMIN AVENUE
NG15 6GY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00095£2,211B87%
42 ROCKWOOD CRESCENT
NG15 6PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,000112£1,473D87%
10 FARLEYS LANE
NG15 6EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000107£2,804C86%
63 DEXTERS GROVE
NG15 6UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,500109£2,867C86%
6 MEADOW CROFT GARDENS
NG15 6UN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000108£2,593C86%
414 WATNALL ROAD
NG15 6FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000116£2,328D86%
40 LINNET WAY
NG15 6UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£223,00095£2,347C85%
6 COPPICE CLOSE
NG15 6HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00092£1,902D85%
35 BETTS AVENUE
NG15 6UP · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,000115£1,522C85%
10 OLYMPIA WAY
NG15 8HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£276,000105£2,629C84%

Dig deeper into this address