Estimated value
£232,155
Median £2,211/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £210,000£265,000
Estimated value: £232,155Last sold (Dec 2015): £156,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NG15 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 BETTS AVENUE NG15 6UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 115 | £1,522 | C | 91% |
16 BETTS AVENUE NG15 6UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 113 | £2,257 | B | 90% |
2 LINNET WAY NG15 6UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 108 | £2,454 | C | 89% |
11 BELVOIR STREET NG15 6NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 101 | £990 | E | 85% |
113 POLPERRO WAY NG15 6JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | C | 84% |
18 WATNALL ROAD NG15 7LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 90 | £2,033 | D | 83% |
32 PAGETT CLOSE NG15 7US · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 101 | £2,327 | C | 83% |
324 KENBROOK ROAD NG15 8HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 106 | £2,311 | B | 82% |
8 BODMIN AVENUE NG15 6GY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 95 | £2,211 | B | 81% |