HouseValuation
Home·NG14·Valuation

7, OLD TANNERY DRIVE, NG14 7PS

Detached·211·EPC C
Estimated value
£722,464

Median £3,424/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £680,000£865,000
Estimated value: £722,464Last sold (Jul 2017): £450,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NG14 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE OLD DAIRY GIBSMERE
NG14 7FS · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000184£3,424C90%
HOLLY BROOK BROOKFIELD DRIVE
NG14 7JW · Detached
Mar 2026£865,000201£4,303D88%
ORCHARD COTTAGE GOVERTON
NG14 7FN · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000228£3,509C87%
LYME HOUSE MAIN STREET
NG14 7GH · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000230£2,957C86%
ORCHARD HOUSE BLEASBY ROAD
NG14 7FW · Detached
Oct 2025£622,500212£2,936C86%
CHARNWOOD COTTAGE CAYTHORPE ROAD
NG14 7DZ · Detached
Aug 2025£790,000194£4,072C84%
12 OLD TANNERY DRIVE
NG14 7PS · Detached
Nov 2024£540,000198£2,727C84%
3 OLIVE GROVE
NG14 5FG · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000202£3,342C84%
HOLLY COTTAGE PRIORY ROAD
NG14 7GU · Detached
Jan 2026£695,000148£4,696C83%
THE LIMES OLD EPPERSTONE ROAD
NG14 7BS · Detached
Jun 2025£600,000200£3,000C83%