Estimated value
£382,533
Median £2,713/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £330,000£468,000
Estimated value: £382,533Last sold (Jan 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NG13 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HILL DRIVE NG13 8GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 136 | £2,199 | C | 90% |
42 EDEN WALK NG13 8YZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £332,500 | 126 | £2,639 | C | 89% |
8 DART COURT NG13 8YP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 121 | £2,686 | C | 87% |
27 MILL HILL ROAD NG13 8YR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 101 | £2,842 | C | 84% |
8 CHERWELL GARDENS NG13 8YW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 123 | £2,439 | C | 83% |
75 LONG ACRE NG13 8BU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 125 | £2,920 | D | 80% |
16 CALDER GARDENS NG13 8YY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 127 | £2,598 | C | 80% |
22 CROFT RISE NG13 8PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | C | 78% |
6 DAKOTA ROAD NG13 8ZY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £419,000 | 150 | £2,793 | C | 78% |