HouseValuation
Home·NG13·Valuation

2, MAIN STREET, NG13 0FB

Detached·214·EPC C
Estimated value
£681,376

Median £3,184/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £630,000£860,000
Estimated value: £681,376Last sold (Oct 2015): £515,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NG13 0FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12A WOOLSTHORPE LANE
NG13 0FE · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000223£3,184C88%
1 PINFOLD LANE
NG13 0AR · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000155£3,355C85%
38A HIGH STREET
NG13 0AA · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000214£2,103E84%
26 TITHBY ROAD
NG13 8GN · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000212£3,420C84%
5 BAKERS LANE
NG13 0GF · Detached
Sept 2025£630,000224£2,813D82%
23A CHURCH LANE
NG13 0GE · Detached
Jun 2025£580,000209£2,775C82%
ORCHARD COTTAGE MAIN ROAD
NG13 9DA · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000216£2,870D81%
ORCHARD HOUSE ST THOMAS DRIVE
NG13 9BD · Detached
Oct 2025£615,000197£3,122C81%
14 RUTLAND LANE
NG13 0DG · Detached
Mar 2025£800,000223£3,587C81%
24 TITHBY ROAD
NG13 8GN · Detached
Sept 2025£860,000208£4,135C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address