HouseValuation
Home·NG13·Valuation

3, TOLL BAR AVENUE, NG13 0BB

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£282,432

Median £2,942/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £280,000£330,000
Estimated value: £282,432Last sold (Jul 2022): £195,111

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NG13 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BOWBRIDGE LANE
NG13 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000100£2,700C90%
25 COX DRIVE
NG13 0DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,00097£2,567C89%
1 CHURCH VIEW
NG13 0AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00082£4,024C88%
13 EASTHORPE LANE
NG13 0GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00086£3,081D87%
5 ST MARYS CLOSE
NG13 0DR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£289,99592£3,152C83%
16 GREEN WALK
NG13 9FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00085£2,882C83%
39 WIDNALL DRIVE
NG13 7AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£306,000104£2,942B82%
3 MAIN STREET
NG13 0GA · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000105£3,048D81%
3 SOUTH CRESCENT
NG13 0BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£235,00091£2,582C81%
6 KEEL DRIVE
NG13 0BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000113£2,478C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address