HouseValuation
Home·NG12·Valuation

22, RICHARDS PLACE, NG12 5SU

Semi-detached·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£258,354

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £241,500£390,000
Estimated value: £258,354Last sold (Aug 2023): £264,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG12 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BENNETT GARDENS
NG12 5NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£241,50068£3,551B89%
17 ARMSTRONG ROAD
NG12 5GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00068£3,824B87%
13 CARINA ROAD
NG12 4LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365B85%
19 BEECH AVENUE
NG12 5DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00054£4,167D85%
21 ASH GROVE
NG12 5DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50054£4,213C85%
18 PARK AVENUE
NG12 5LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£224,00063£3,556C84%
2 WISTERIA DRIVE
NG12 4HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00058£6,724B84%
20 LAUREL AVENUE
NG12 5DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,50055£4,682D84%
71 HARVEST DRIVE
NG12 3SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00068£3,529B84%
28 BEECH AVENUE
NG12 5DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£236,00058£4,069D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address