Estimated value
£442,368
Median £4,096/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £415,000£640,000
Estimated value: £442,368Last sold (Oct 2019): £365,250
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near NG12 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 STANSTEAD AVENUE NG12 4EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 105 | £3,952 | D | 89% |
28 GRANTHAM ROAD NG12 2HG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | E | 86% |
14 STANSTEAD AVENUE NG12 4EA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £499,000 | 93 | £5,366 | F | 86% |
68 WOLDS DRIVE NG12 5FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 111 | £3,514 | E | 83% |
49 SELBY LANE NG12 5AQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 98 | £5,561 | D | 83% |
TIPPACOTT, 4 PARK ROAD NG12 1AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | D | 82% |
12 GRANTHAM ROAD NG12 2HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 124 | £2,097 | D | 82% |
26 HALLFIELDS NG12 4AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 122 | £5,246 | D | 82% |
22 BELFRY WAY NG12 4FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 122 | £5,041 | C | 82% |