Estimated value
£387,204
Median £4,722/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £398,500£499,000
Estimated value: £387,204Last sold (Jun 2021): £355,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NG12 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ASHRIDGE WAY NG12 4FL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £367,250 | 75 | £4,897 | D | 86% |
23 WATER LANE NG12 2DB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 91 | £3,736 | D | 86% |
12 STANSTEAD AVENUE NG12 4EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 105 | £3,952 | D | 86% |
TIPPACOTT, 4 PARK ROAD NG12 1AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | D | 85% |
12 ASHRIDGE WAY NG12 4FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 74 | £5,405 | D | 85% |
39 SELBY LANE NG12 5AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 90 | £4,722 | D | 85% |
4 IRONWOOD CLOSE NG12 4GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £398,500 | 93 | £4,285 | B | 84% |
30 STANSTEAD AVENUE NG12 4EA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 81 | £4,136 | D | 84% |
14 STANSTEAD AVENUE NG12 4EA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £499,000 | 93 | £5,366 | F | 83% |