Estimated value
£230,218
Median £3,902/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £238,000£360,000
Estimated value: £230,218Last sold (Dec 2005): £115,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NG12 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 MILL LANE NG12 3HP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | D | 88% |
7 MILL LANE NG12 3HP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £238,000 | 61 | £3,902 | C | 84% |
10 WARWICK GARDENS NG12 3LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £97,500 | 57 | £1,711 | C | 84% |
3 THE WARREN NG12 3TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £281,000 | 73 | £3,849 | C | 83% |
6 HOE NOOK NG12 3AZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | C | 83% |
15 PADDOCK CLOSE NG12 2BX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 67 | £5,373 | D | 83% |
12 COOPER CLOSE NG12 3DL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £218,000 | 66 | £3,303 | C | 81% |
1 MANNS LEYS NG12 3QS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | C | 81% |
72 DALESIDE NG12 3QN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 47 | £5,000 | D | 81% |