Estimated value
£376,845
Median £3,589/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £352,500£545,000
Estimated value: £376,845Last sold (Sept 2014): £220,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near NG12 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ASH LEA CLOSE NG12 3PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 93 | £3,495 | D | 92% |
5 WHITE FURROWS NG12 3LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | D | 88% |
23 WATER LANE NG12 2DB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 91 | £3,736 | D | 86% |
ORCHARD END CHURCH LANE NG12 3HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 101 | £2,723 | C | 86% |
49 SELBY LANE NG12 5AQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 98 | £5,561 | D | 86% |
TIPPACOTT, 4 PARK ROAD NG12 1AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | D | 85% |
39 SELBY LANE NG12 5AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 90 | £4,722 | D | 85% |
3 LOWLANDS DRIVE NG12 5HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £352,500 | 112 | £3,147 | D | 84% |
1A VALLEY ROAD NG12 1BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £362,500 | 101 | £3,589 | D | 84% |