HouseValuation
Home·NG12·Valuation

17, CUTLERS COURT, NG12 2PS

Flat·57·EPC B
Estimated value
£137,028

Median £2,404/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £138,000£195,000
Estimated value: £137,028Last sold (May 2008): £97,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Sales near NG12 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 TALBOT COURT
NG12 2DQ · Flat
Jan 2026£129,25058£2,228C86%
4 BRIELEN COURT
NG12 2GB · Flat
Aug 2025£125,00052£2,404C81%
31 HUNT CLOSE
NG12 2EQ · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00072£2,708C81%
15 FENIMORE COURT
NG12 2JB · Flat
Jul 2025£138,00053£2,604C80%
8 BRIELEN COURT
NG12 2GB · Flat
May 2025£110,00063£1,746C79%
55 MANOR ROAD
NG12 5GP · Flat
Nov 2025£140,00062£2,258C79%
4 BARNETT COURT
NG12 5GX · Flat
Oct 2025£130,80050£2,616C78%
18 BRIELEN COURT
NG12 2GB · Flat
Aug 2025£100,00045£2,222C75%
35 WOODVIEW
NG12 4AW · Flat
Jan 2026£190,00068£2,794C75%
2 BRIELEN COURT
NG12 2GB · Flat
Jul 2025£155,00069£2,246C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address