Estimated value
£327,019
Median £4,247/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £349,950£557,500
Estimated value: £327,019Last sold (Jul 2020): £268,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near NG12 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 PADDOCK CLOSE NG12 2BX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 67 | £5,373 | D | 88% |
9 THOMAS AVENUE NG12 2HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | D | 87% |
28 GRANTHAM ROAD NG12 2HG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 99 | £3,889 | E | 85% |
2 ORCHARD CLOSE NG12 2BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 85 | £3,588 | D | 85% |
10 GRANTHAM ROAD NG12 2HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £557,500 | 87 | £6,408 | B | 82% |
23 WATER LANE NG12 2DB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 91 | £3,736 | D | 82% |
16 WHITWORTH DRIVE NG12 2DE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 73 | £4,247 | D | 81% |
6 CROSSDALE DRIVE NG12 5HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 83 | £4,217 | E | 81% |
16 PADDOCK CLOSE NG12 2BX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 67 | £4,627 | D | 81% |