HouseValuation
Home·NG12·Valuation

2, DRAPER CLOSE, NG12 1FA

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£302,088

Median £3,684/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,283Median £290,000£340,000
Estimated value: £302,088Last sold (Sept 2022): £270,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NG12 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 RECTORY ROAD
NG12 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00071£3,873C83%
15 DRAPER CLOSE
NG12 1FA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,00065£3,692B83%
88 ALFORD ROAD
NG12 4AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00085£3,412C82%
4 ASTILL CLOSE
NG12 5SG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£291,00079£3,684B82%
2 DERRICK CLOSE
NG12 5SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,50077£3,799B82%
47 GREENACRE
NG12 4BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605C82%
16 VICARAGE LANE
NG12 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00074£3,514C82%
12 TOLLERTON LANE
NG12 4FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00085£4,000C81%
2 STORRS GARDENS
NG12 2QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,28388£2,253B81%
4 STORRS GARDENS
NG12 2QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,28388£2,253B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address