HouseValuation
Home·NG10·Valuation

2A, BREEDON STREET, NG10 4FF

Detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,650

Median £3,222/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £235,000£363,500
Estimated value: £241,650Last sold (Jul 2024): £305,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NG10 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SPINNEY DRIVE
NG10 4HU · Detached
Feb 2026£360,00086£4,186E87%
1 ST ALBANS CLOSE
NG10 1QB · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00075£3,600D86%
41 GRASMERE ROAD
NG10 4DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00086£2,849D85%
9 BRENDON WAY
NG10 4JS · Detached
Mar 2026£220,00054£4,074D85%
52 HAMILTON ROAD
NG10 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00073£2,397D84%
33 UPPER WELLINGTON STREET
NG10 4NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00085£2,529D84%
75 LONGMOOR ROAD
NG10 4FN · Detached
Oct 2025£363,50073£4,979C83%
185 WELLINGTON STREET
NG10 4JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00072£3,222D83%
246 COLLEGE STREET
NG10 4GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00082£2,683D83%
57 LONGMOOR ROAD
NG10 4FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00082£2,866D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address