HouseValuation
Home·NG10·Valuation

2, BRIAR GATE, NG10 4BL

Detached·194·EPC D
Estimated value
£525,352

Median £2,708/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£294,000Median £484,500£632,500
Estimated value: £525,352Last sold (Jun 2022): £615,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NG10 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BRIAR GATE
NG10 4BL · Detached
Nov 2025£484,500212£2,285D94%
5 PARKSIDE DRIVE
NG10 4AL · Detached
Oct 2025£632,500217£2,915D86%
4 HILLSIDE DRIVE
NG10 4AH · Detached
Sept 2025£507,500181£2,804D85%
4 TROWELL GROVE
NG10 4AZ · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000189£3,175C83%
79 MEADOW LANE
NG10 2FP · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000166£2,169E83%
314 WELLINGTON STREET
NG10 4JJ · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000157£2,548D81%
26 PARKSIDE AVENUE
NG10 4AN · Detached
Sept 2025£510,000136£3,750D79%
265 COLLEGE STREET
NG10 4GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£294,000171£1,719C79%
223 CURZON STREET
NG10 4FJ · Detached
Aug 2025£387,250143£2,708D78%
86B NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NG10 2BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000183£2,541B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address