HouseValuation
Home·NG10·Valuation

2, TEESDALE ROAD, NG10 3PG

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,190

Median £3,014/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £249,200£280,000
Estimated value: £256,190Last sold (Oct 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG10 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 INGLEBY ROAD
NG10 3DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00079£2,911C88%
60 TURNER ROAD
NG10 3GP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00073£3,014C87%
130 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
NG10 3NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00081£2,963C87%
24 ESKDALE CLOSE
NG10 3LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00078£3,333C87%
106 DOVEDALE AVENUE
NG10 3HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£249,20076£3,279C87%
52 MILLDALE ROAD
NG10 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£263,25085£3,097C86%
5 NORFOLK WALK
NG10 5NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00079£2,848C86%
70 CIRCUIT DRIVE
NG10 2GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,99579£3,164C85%
6 MEYNELL ROAD
NG10 1AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00082£2,866C85%
4 VICTORIA STREET
NG10 3EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00094£2,979C85%

Dig deeper into this address