Estimated value
£366,411
Median £3,301/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £340,000£435,000
Estimated value: £366,411Last sold (Nov 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near NG10 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WARWICK ROAD NG10 2EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £171,000 | 100 | £1,710 | D | 89% |
14 OWEN AVENUE NG10 2FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | D | 87% |
140 STANTON ROAD NG10 5EP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £321,000 | 108 | £2,972 | D | 86% |
9 REPTON ROAD NG10 3BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | D | 85% |
41 DOVEDALE AVENUE NG10 3HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 104 | £3,558 | D | 85% |
10 THE WATERMEADOWS NG10 3QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 85% |
36 OWEN AVENUE NG10 2FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 91 | £3,681 | D | 84% |
7 CIRCUIT DRIVE NG10 2GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 125 | £3,480 | C | 84% |
4 REEDMAN ROAD NG10 3FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 118 | £2,839 | D | 84% |