Estimated value
£110,016
Median £3,438/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £155,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £110,016Last sold (Jan 2022): £158,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 62/100 (D)
Sales near NG10 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 NEW TERRACE NG10 5PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 32 | £3,438 | E | 71% |
27 HIGH STREET NG10 1HY · Other | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
28 COLLEGE STREET NG10 4ND · Other | Oct 2025 | £167,500 | 42 | £3,988 | E | 66% |
14 COPSEY CROFT COURT NG10 2FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 48 | £2,708 | D | 66% |
121 TOWN STREET NG10 5DS · Other | Sept 2025 | £1,500,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
2 LENTON STREET NG10 5DJ · Other | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 211 | £2,417 | E | 65% |
A T S EUROMASTER OXFORD STREET NG10 1JR · Other | Aug 2025 | £72,500 | - | - | - | 64% |
HARRINGTON MILLS (ATTIC, UNIT 3) LEOPOLD STREET NG10 4QE · Other | Jul 2025 | £60,000 | - | - | - | 63% |
HARRINGTON MILLS (ATTIC, UNIT 2) LEOPOLD STREET NG10 4QE · Other | Jul 2025 | £60,000 | - | - | - | 63% |
HARRINGTON MILLS (GROUND FLOOR UNIT 3) LEOPOLD STREET NG10 4QG · Other | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | - | - | - | 63% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address