Estimated value
£291,606
Median £2,226/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £255,000£362,000
Estimated value: £291,606Last sold (May 2024): £280,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NE9 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 KELLS LANE NE9 5HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £343,000 | 123 | £2,789 | D | 85% |
659 DURHAM ROAD NE9 5HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 144 | £1,181 | D | 85% |
1 BELLE VUE GROVE NE9 6BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 112 | £2,143 | D | 84% |
46 CEDAR CRESCENT NE9 6ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 132 | £2,652 | D | 84% |
663 DURHAM ROAD NE9 5HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 142 | £1,373 | D | 84% |
7 BRIXHAM AVENUE NE9 6XH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,500 | 126 | £2,226 | C | 82% |
10 KENDAL CRESCENT NE9 6YB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 148 | £1,047 | C | 82% |
4 KELLS GARDENS NE9 5XS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £362,000 | 135 | £2,681 | D | 82% |
25 HAREWOOD GREEN NE9 7BR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 92 | £1,141 | D | 80% |