HouseValuation
Home·NE9·Valuation

2, FELL PLACE, NE9 7RL

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£113,135

Median £1,331/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £105,000£175,000
Estimated value: £113,135Last sold (Mar 2021): £108,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NE9 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 WHARFEDALE GREEN
NE9 7EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00078£641D89%
43 MALTON GREEN
NE9 7EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00077£1,429C87%
5 PICKERING GREEN
NE9 7DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00084£1,250D87%
32 KILBURN GREEN
NE9 7HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,50077£1,331C87%
25 HAREWOOD GREEN
NE9 7BR · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00092£1,141D86%
14 TOPCLIFFE GREEN
NE9 7HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£97,00077£1,260D85%
19 QUEEN ELIZABETH AVENUE
NE9 6RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00092£1,902D85%
12 BURNMOOR GARDENS
NE9 7LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00086£1,593C85%
11 HAMSTERLEY CRESCENT
NE9 7LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£119,99973£1,644D85%
23 SOUTHWAY
NE9 5QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00088£1,136D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address