HouseValuation
Home·NE9·Valuation

2, ALEXANDRA TERRACE, NE9 7PD

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,128

Median £1,331/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £105,000£175,000
Estimated value: £117,128Last sold (May 2014): £133,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NE9 7PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 WHARFEDALE GREEN
NE9 7EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00078£641D89%
43 MALTON GREEN
NE9 7EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00077£1,429C87%
5 PICKERING GREEN
NE9 7DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00084£1,250D87%
32 KILBURN GREEN
NE9 7HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,50077£1,331C87%
25 HAREWOOD GREEN
NE9 7BR · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00092£1,141D86%
14 TOPCLIFFE GREEN
NE9 7HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£97,00077£1,260D85%
19 QUEEN ELIZABETH AVENUE
NE9 6RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00092£1,902D85%
12 BURNMOOR GARDENS
NE9 7LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00086£1,593C85%
23 SOUTHWAY
NE9 5QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00088£1,136D85%
3 STARGATE GARDENS
NE9 7EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£114,00071£1,606D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address