HouseValuation
Home·NE9·Valuation

8, ESSEX GARDENS, NE9 5BB

Terraced·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,157

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £305,000£350,000
Estimated value: £315,157Last sold (Nov 2023): £330,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NE9 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 DRYDEN ROAD
NE9 5TR · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,000105£2,429D88%
91 DRYDEN ROAD
NE9 5TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000111£2,883D87%
32 RAVENSDALE CRESCENT
NE9 5YJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£332,000117£2,838C87%
145 KELLS LANE
NE9 5HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£343,000123£2,789D87%
130 SHERIFFS HIGHWAY
NE9 5SD · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,50098£1,403D85%
20 FLORENCE AVENUE
NE9 5SQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£187,500104£1,803D85%
7 BRIXHAM AVENUE
NE9 6XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,500126£2,226C85%
30 RAVENSDALE CRESCENT
NE9 5YJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000109£2,798D85%
159 DRYDEN ROAD
NE9 5TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000108£3,241C84%
3 SALKELD GARDENS
NE9 5ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00090£2,556C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address