Estimated value
£337,631
Median £2,429/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £290,000£362,000
Estimated value: £337,631Last sold (Jun 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NE9 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 KELLS LANE NE9 5HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £343,000 | 123 | £2,789 | D | 90% |
659 DURHAM ROAD NE9 5HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 144 | £1,181 | D | 90% |
663 DURHAM ROAD NE9 5HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 142 | £1,373 | D | 89% |
4 KELLS GARDENS NE9 5XS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £362,000 | 135 | £2,681 | D | 87% |
73 DRYDEN ROAD NE9 5TR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 105 | £2,429 | D | 85% |
46 CEDAR CRESCENT NE9 6ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 132 | £2,652 | D | 84% |
91 DRYDEN ROAD NE9 5TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 111 | £2,883 | D | 84% |
555 DURHAM ROAD NE9 5EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 127 | £2,244 | D | 84% |
10 JOICEY ROAD NE9 5HN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 120 | £2,417 | D | 84% |