Estimated value
£397,072
Median £2,158/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £327,000£465,000
Estimated value: £397,072Last sold (Dec 2003): £30,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NE9 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
239 DURHAM ROAD NE9 5AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £327,000 | 172 | £1,901 | D | 88% |
10 DEVON GARDENS NE9 5BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 183 | £2,432 | C | 88% |
8 JOICEY ROAD NE9 5HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £221,000 | 169 | £1,308 | C | 87% |
52 BEACON STREET NE9 5XN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 161 | £2,003 | E | 87% |
659 DURHAM ROAD NE9 5HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 144 | £1,181 | D | 84% |
663 DURHAM ROAD NE9 5HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 142 | £1,373 | D | 83% |
40 ESSEX GARDENS NE9 5BB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 139 | £2,158 | D | 83% |
159 KELLS LANE NE9 5HR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 184 | £2,527 | E | 82% |
3 FERN GARDENS NE9 5TJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £351,000 | 160 | £2,194 | D | 81% |