Estimated value
£89,454
Median £1,754/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £100,000£130,000
Estimated value: £89,454Last sold (Dec 2005): £114,995
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near NE8 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 RAWLING ROAD NE8 4QR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 53 | £1,226 | C | 87% |
19 WATT STREET NE8 4TU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £67,000 | 55 | £1,218 | C | 87% |
7 SHIPLEY COURT NE8 4EZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £78,000 | 52 | £1,500 | C | 86% |
4 CHAUCER CLOSE NE8 3NG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | C | 85% |
23 REDGRAVE CLOSE NE8 3JD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £84,000 | 58 | £1,448 | C | 85% |
36 REDGRAVE CLOSE NE8 3JE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £104,000 | 48 | £2,167 | C | 85% |
51 SANDERSON VILLAS NE8 3BU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 56 | £1,929 | C | 84% |
2 RAYLEIGH GROVE NE8 4QQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | C | 84% |
1 COLOMBO SQUARE NE8 2DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | C | 84% |