HouseValuation
Home·NE8·Valuation

39, LINCOLN STREET, NE8 4EE

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£135,509

Median £1,397/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £135,500£180,000
Estimated value: £135,509Last sold (Jul 2022): £115,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NE8 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LINCOLN STREET
NE8 4EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,000109£1,284C89%
49 LINCOLN STREET
NE8 4EE · Terraced
Jun 2025£135,50097£1,397D89%
49 LINCOLN STREET
NE8 4EE · Terraced
Jun 2025£135,50097£1,397D89%
35 LINCOLN STREET
NE8 4EE · Terraced
May 2025£127,00094£1,351D88%
65 FERN DENE ROAD
NE8 4RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,50086£1,599D88%
193 WHITEHALL ROAD
NE8 4PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,000110£727C88%
24 LINCOLN STREET
NE8 4EE · Terraced
Mar 2025£140,000108£1,296D87%
20 BRIGHTON GARDENS
NE8 4SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00092£1,957C87%
1 SALTWELL STREET
NE8 4QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00083£1,446C86%
236 WHITEHALL ROAD
NE8 4PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£77,50084£923C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address