Estimated value
£92,583
Median £1,143/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £80,000£178,000
Estimated value: £92,583Last sold (Jul 2009): £65,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NE8 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 EASTBOURNE AVENUE NE8 4NH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 71 | £1,338 | D | 90% |
29 SHIPCOTE TERRACE NE8 4AA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £78,500 | 73 | £1,075 | C | 89% |
238 WHITEHALL ROAD NE8 4PU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £77,500 | 76 | £1,020 | D | 89% |
342 OLD DURHAM ROAD NE8 4BQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £62,500 | 93 | £672 | D | 88% |
32 WESTBOURNE AVENUE NE8 4NP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £63,000 | 70 | £900 | C | 87% |
120 NORTHBOURNE STREET NE8 4AH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 71 | £1,099 | C | 87% |
27 WESTMINSTER STREET NE8 4QE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | C | 87% |
KENILWORTH HOUSE (20) FLETCHER ROAD NE8 2AW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 77 | £2,312 | D | 85% |
187 WESTBOURNE AVENUE NE8 4NR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 65 | £1,615 | D | 85% |