HouseValuation
Home·NE8·Valuation

3, BISHOPS PARK ROAD, NE8 3FF

Semi-detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£139,968

Median £1,944/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £165,000£179,995
Estimated value: £139,968Last sold (May 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NE8 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 COBDEN TERRACE
NE8 3TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50071£2,430C87%
28 BISHOPS PARK ROAD
NE8 3FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00089£1,854C85%
28 BISHOPS PARK ROAD
NE8 3FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00089£1,854C85%
15 HIGHFIELD ROAD
NE8 3SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£85,00074£1,149C85%
63 BISHOPS PARK ROAD
NE8 3FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00086£1,919C83%
77 LOCOMOTIVE WAY
NE8 3FN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£179,99573£2,466B83%
79 LOCOMOTIVE WAY
NE8 3FN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£179,99573£2,466B83%
1 HENDON ROAD
NE8 3UD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00075£1,600C83%
329 BRIGHTON ROAD
NE8 4SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00079£2,089C82%
4 HUXLEY CRESCENT
NE8 4UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00072£1,944C81%

Dig deeper into this address