HouseValuation
Home·NE8·Valuation

75, COLOMBO SQUARE, NE8 2DF

Flat·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£121,352

Median £2,167/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £130,000£247,500
Estimated value: £121,352Last sold (Dec 2016): £120,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NE8 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COLOMBO SQUARE
NE8 2DF · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00049£2,653C92%
95 COLOMBO SQUARE
NE8 2DF · Flat
Aug 2025£74,00051£1,451D91%
THE STEPHENSON (27) NORTH SIDE
NE8 2BF · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00058£2,328D90%
100 COLOMBO SQUARE
NE8 2DF · Flat
Jun 2025£159,95064£2,499D89%
THE STEPHENSON (14) NORTH SIDE
NE8 2BF · Flat
Sept 2025£85,00058£1,466D85%
BRAMWELL COURT (APARTMENT 4) DERWENTWATER ROAD
NE8 2SB · Flat
Dec 2025£88,00063£1,397C85%
MARCH COURTYARD (10) ASH STREET
NE8 2GF · Flat
Dec 2025£247,50052£4,760C85%
DAVISON COURTYARD (7) WINTERS PASS
NE8 2GT · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00060£2,167C83%
FAIRWAY COURT (6) FLETCHER ROAD
NE8 2AY · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00066£1,667D83%
203 VICTORIA ROAD
NE8 2TA · Flat
Jun 2025£55,00055£1,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address