HouseValuation
Home·NE8·Valuation

48, COLOMBO SQUARE, NE8 2DF

Flat·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£167,154

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £150,000£255,000
Estimated value: £167,154Last sold (Jul 2025): £165,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NE8 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 COLOMBO SQUARE
NE8 2DF · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00082£1,829C96%
THE GRAINGER (36) NORTH WEST SIDE
NE8 2BG · Flat
Mar 2026£125,00072£1,736C91%
BITTERN HOUSE (25) WORSDELL DRIVE
NE8 2FB · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806C89%
57 COLOMBO SQUARE
NE8 2DF · Flat
Jun 2025£155,00069£2,246C89%
SEPTEMBER COURTYARD (7) SUMMERS PASS
NE8 2DZ · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00076£1,184C89%
OCTOBER COURTYARD (12) FALL PASS
NE8 2BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£122,00068£1,794C88%
KENILWORTH HOUSE (20) FLETCHER ROAD
NE8 2AW · Flat
Feb 2026£178,00077£2,312D87%
38 COLOMBO SQUARE
NE8 2DF · Flat
Feb 2025£150,00070£2,143C86%
MIDLOTHIAN COURT (11) WORSDELL DRIVE
NE8 2FA · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00070£1,643C86%
TRIGO HOUSE (49) WORSDELL DRIVE
NE8 2DA · Flat
Oct 2025£183,50076£2,414C86%

Dig deeper into this address