HouseValuation
Home·NE8·Valuation

9, CAMERONIAN SQUARE, NE8 2DB

Flat·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£140,855

Median £2,167/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £130,000£255,000
Estimated value: £140,855Last sold (Apr 2015): £122,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near NE8 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE GRAINGER (36) NORTH WEST SIDE
NE8 2BG · Flat
Mar 2026£125,00072£1,736C88%
75 CAMERONIAN SQUARE
NE8 2DB · Flat
Oct 2025£161,00071£2,268D86%
BITTERN HOUSE (25) WORSDELL DRIVE
NE8 2FB · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806C86%
BRAMWELL COURT (APARTMENT 4) DERWENTWATER ROAD
NE8 2SB · Flat
Dec 2025£88,00063£1,397C85%
OCTOBER COURTYARD (12) FALL PASS
NE8 2BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£122,00068£1,794C84%
17 BRIDGES VIEW
NE8 1NZ · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00063£1,587B84%
MARMION COURT (7) WORSDELL DRIVE
NE8 2EY · Flat
Dec 2025£145,00066£2,197C84%
THE STEPHENSON (27) NORTH SIDE
NE8 2BF · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00058£2,328D84%
DAVISON COURTYARD (7) WINTERS PASS
NE8 2GT · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00060£2,167C83%
MIDLOTHIAN COURT (11) WORSDELL DRIVE
NE8 2FA · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00070£1,643C83%