Estimated value
£225,466
Median £2,854/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £225,500£361,000
Estimated value: £225,466Last sold (Jul 2017): £225,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NE7 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 THROPTON TERRACE NE7 7HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | D | 90% |
30 HORSLEY ROAD NE7 7BN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 89 | £2,247 | C | 88% |
43 LONGRIDGE AVENUE NE7 7LB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | D | 87% |
4 CAWBURN CLOSE NE7 7GL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 87 | £3,391 | C | 86% |
11 BENTON CLOSE NE7 7SQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,500 | 83 | £2,837 | D | 86% |
67 FAIRWAYS AVENUE NE7 7UE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 85 | £1,906 | D | 85% |
61 HOLYSTONE CRESCENT NE7 7EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | D | 84% |
26 SWALEDALE GARDENS NE7 7TA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £361,000 | 100 | £3,610 | D | 83% |