HouseValuation
Home·NE7·Valuation

16, MANOR GARDENS, NE7 7XP

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£126,850

Median £2,537/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £150,000£250,000
Estimated value: £126,850Last sold (Mar 2015): £216,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near NE7 7XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CORNEL MEWS
NE7 7PZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£160,00056£2,857C79%
61 HOLYSTONE CRESCENT
NE7 7EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00067£2,537D78%
43 LONGRIDGE AVENUE
NE7 7LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00075£3,333D75%
THE WILLS BUILDING (8) WILLS OVAL
NE7 7RW · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00053£2,358C75%
31 ACTON PLACE
NE7 7RL · Flat
Feb 2026£55,00057£965C75%
111 WELDON CRESCENT
NE7 7JD · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00041£3,415D75%
THE WILLS BUILDING (40) WILLS OVAL
NE7 7RW · Flat
Feb 2026£117,50053£2,217C74%
17 GUELDER ROAD
NE7 7PN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£178,00064£2,781C74%
19 COSGROVE COURT
NE7 7NW · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00057£2,456C74%
14 PARKSIDE AVENUE
NE7 7NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,000 - - - 74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address