Estimated value
£447,909
Median £3,047/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £450,000£600,000
Estimated value: £447,909Last sold (Dec 2024): £479,950
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NE65 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 GLOSTER PARK NE65 0HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 130 | £2,577 | C | 84% |
6 RIVERBANK NE65 0UZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 144 | £3,854 | C | 84% |
7 REIVERS GATE NE65 8LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 109 | £2,982 | C | 84% |
18 ARMSTRONG GROVE NE65 8BJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 128 | £3,047 | C | 84% |
4 HIGH TOWN NE65 8BH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £477,500 | 175 | £2,729 | C | 82% |
21 FENWICK PARK NE65 8ES · Detached | Dec 2025 | £278,000 | 116 | £2,397 | C | 82% |
58 CHEVINGTON GREEN NE65 9AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 149 | £1,926 | C | 81% |
THE BRIARS NE65 7HX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 136 | £3,309 | D | 81% |
35 MAGDALENE FIELDS NE65 0UF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 126 | £4,762 | D | 81% |