Estimated value
£575,445
Median £3,405/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £555,000£699,950
Estimated value: £575,445Last sold (Mar 2018): £389,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NE65 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BEECH AVENUE NE65 9FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,202 | 166 | £3,405 | B | 83% |
12 BEECH AVENUE NE65 9FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £699,950 | 181 | £3,867 | B | 83% |
4 BEECH AVENUE NE65 9FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £569,952 | 166 | £3,433 | B | 82% |
THE WYND NE65 7AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 162 | £2,716 | E | 82% |
14 BEECH AVENUE NE65 9FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £474,952 | 146 | £3,253 | B | 82% |
HALLYDOWN HILLSIDE NE65 7PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 149 | £3,020 | D | 82% |
1 BURNSIDE NE65 7EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 128 | £3,086 | B | 81% |
7 EARLS GROVE NE65 0FE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £474,000 | 166 | £2,855 | B | 81% |
6 RIVERBANK NE65 0UZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 144 | £3,854 | C | 81% |