HouseValuation
Home·NE63·Valuation

2, CONEYGARTH PLACE, NE63 9FL

Terraced·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£102,075

Median £1,361/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,250Median £113,000£180,000
Estimated value: £102,075Last sold (Jan 2026): £156,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NE63 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 QUEEN STREET
NE63 9HS · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,00071£634C91%
2 ST ANDREWS TERRACE
NE63 9DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£113,00083£1,361C90%
8 HINDMARSH DRIVE
NE63 9FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00078£1,731C90%
29 GARCIA DRIVE
NE63 9HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00085£1,765C89%
63 BARNSTON
NE63 9TZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00077£2,338D88%
24 BYRON PLACE
NE63 9ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£42,25086£491C88%
22 GEORGE STREET
NE63 9HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£53,00066£803D87%
168A ARIEL STREET
NE63 9NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£119,55580£1,494C87%
16 KATHERINE STREET
NE63 9DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£47,00082£573D87%
119 JULIET STREET
NE63 9EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£64,00077£831C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address