HouseValuation
Home·NE63·Valuation

44, HINDMARSH DRIVE, NE63 9FA

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,245

Median £2,285/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £140,000£180,000
Estimated value: £130,245Last sold (Oct 2015): £124,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NE63 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 HINDMARSH DRIVE
NE63 9FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£148,00074£2,000C86%
5 CONDOR COURT
NE63 9WU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00062£2,016B85%
10 HINDMARSH DRIVE
NE63 9FA · Flat
Feb 2026£75,00054£1,389C85%
52 FALLOWFIELD WAY
NE63 8LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00056£2,768C84%
3 ORPINE COURT
NE63 8JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,50065£2,285C84%
52 JULIET STREET
NE63 9DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£65,00073£890C84%
10 KINGFISHER CLOSE
NE63 0DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00054£3,333C82%
12 ROWLINGTON TERRACE
NE63 0LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00051£2,451D82%
152 HAWTHORN ROAD
NE63 9BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£88,00062£1,419D82%
273 ALEXANDRA ROAD
NE63 9LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00055£2,545C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address