Estimated value
£43,956
Median £814/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£24,000Median £60,000£170,000
Estimated value: £43,956Last sold (Jun 2016): £83,100
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near NE63 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HINDMARSH DRIVE NE63 9FA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 54 | £1,389 | C | 85% |
210A HAWTHORN ROAD NE63 9AX · Other | Jul 2025 | £24,000 | 60 | £400 | C | 84% |
4 BEATRICE STREET NE63 9BT · Other | Jun 2025 | £44,000 | 55 | £800 | C | 83% |
210 HAWTHORN ROAD NE63 9AX · Other | May 2025 | £34,000 | 60 | £567 | C | 82% |
152 HAWTHORN ROAD NE63 9BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 62 | £1,419 | D | 76% |
11 - 11A STATION ROAD NE63 9UZ · Other | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
273 ALEXANDRA ROAD NE63 9LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | C | 76% |
124 STATION ROAD NE63 8HE · Other | Apr 2025 | £60,000 | 59 | £1,017 | C | 76% |
14 BEATRICE STREET NE63 9BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £48,000 | 59 | £814 | D | 74% |