Estimated value
£97,830
Median £1,087/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £100,000£180,000
Estimated value: £97,830Last sold (Apr 2023): £88,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NE63 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
183 ROSALIND STREET NE63 9BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 92 | £1,087 | C | 94% |
187 ROSALIND STREET NE63 9BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £46,000 | 83 | £554 | D | 93% |
63 BARNSTON NE63 9TZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 77 | £2,338 | D | 91% |
16 KATHERINE STREET NE63 9DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £47,000 | 82 | £573 | D | 90% |
157 ROSALIND STREET NE63 9BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £69,000 | 73 | £945 | D | 88% |
6 ST PAULS CLOSE NE63 9BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 93 | £935 | D | 88% |
2 ST ANDREWS TERRACE NE63 9DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 83 | £1,361 | C | 87% |
8 HINDMARSH DRIVE NE63 9FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 78 | £1,731 | C | 87% |
218 HAWTHORN ROAD NE63 9AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 101 | £842 | C | 87% |