Estimated value
£97,572
Median £1,038/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £100,000£121,000
Estimated value: £97,572Last sold (Jun 2025): £62,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NE63 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 MILBURN ROAD NE63 0PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 94 | £1,223 | C | 93% |
228 MILBURN ROAD NE63 0PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 106 | £1,038 | C | 89% |
2 BEECH TERRACE NE63 0QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,500 | 86 | £1,227 | C | 88% |
42 MAPLE STREET NE63 0BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 100 | £800 | C | 88% |
20 CAVENDISH GARDENS NE63 0EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 82 | £854 | C | 87% |
26 PONT STREET NE63 0PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £84,000 | 107 | £785 | C | 87% |
265 MILBURN ROAD NE63 0NF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 85 | £941 | C | 87% |
186 MILBURN ROAD NE63 0PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £92,500 | 101 | £916 | C | 87% |
220 MILBURN ROAD NE63 0PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 101 | £1,198 | D | 86% |