Estimated value
£289,641
Median £2,211/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £276,000£295,000
Estimated value: £289,641Last sold (Mar 2025): £289,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NE62 5FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 NAVAN CLOSE NE62 5XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 133 | £2,143 | D | 85% |
34 TREE TOP DRIVE NE62 5FD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £263,102 | 119 | £2,211 | B | 81% |
20 CARLOW DRIVE NE62 5UT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 113 | £2,611 | C | 81% |
14 SHERBOURNE VILLAS NE62 5QA · Detached | Apr 2025 | £200,000 | 120 | £1,667 | B | 81% |
10 HAYES COURT NE62 5FG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £286,950 | 119 | £2,411 | B | 81% |
30 TREE TOP DRIVE NE62 5FD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £276,950 | 119 | £2,327 | B | 81% |
7 WICKLOW COURT NE62 5XL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 104 | £2,260 | C | 80% |
26 CARLOW DRIVE NE62 5UT · Detached | May 2025 | £235,000 | 112 | £2,098 | C | 79% |
13 BARN CLOSE NE62 5EU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £276,000 | 134 | £2,060 | B | 79% |